Skip to content

July’s Tournament Results

Last Saturday (July 23, 2022), we had a great club event. Our FREE chess tournament was a success. We had 11 participants. The event ran as scheduled. All participants had a great time!

Below is the final standings (Results) of the tournament.

PlaceNameScoreModified
Medium
MediumSolkoffSB
1Ledo, Rodney5.0011.508.012.5012.50
2Chediak, Gilbert3.5011.506.5011.505.25
3Febres, Miguel3.0014.009.0015.006.50
4Salas, Pedro3.0011.006.0012.006.00
5Ayala, Eduardo3.0010.005.0010.002.00
6Oliveira, Wilson3.009.506.5010.504.50
7Yanes, Fernando2.507.007.0010.502.75
8Jadan, Omar2.007.507.5010.503.00
9Abreu, Ramon2.006.506.5011.500.00
10Rivera, Wilson2.005.005.008.000.00
11Bret-Harte, Chris1.004.504.508.000.00
    Name/State/Fed ID           Group   Rate    Rnd 1   Rnd 2   Rnd 3   Rnd 4   Rnd 5
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1. Ledo, Rodney                      |   1890 | B 2   | W 8   | W 4   | B 6   | W 5   |
         FL                             |        |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  4.0  |  5.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   2. Chediak, Gilbert                  |   1274 | W 1   | B 7   | B 11  | W 8   | W 6   |
         FL  30641675                   |        |  0.0  |  0.5  |  1.5  |  2.5  |  3.5  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   3. Oliveira, Wilson                  |   1417 | W 9   | B 6   | W 5   | B 7   | W 10  |
         FL                             |        |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   4. Ayala, Eduardo                    |   1400 | ---   | W 10  | B 1   | B 5   | W 9   |
         FL                             |        | X1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   5. Salas, Pedro                      |   1309 | B 10  | W 9   | B 3   | W 4   | B 1   |
         FL  30560437                   |        |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   6. Febres, Miguel                    |   1190 | W 7   | W 3   | B 8   | W 1   | B 2   |
         FL  30650232                   |        |  1.0  |  2.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |  3.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   7. Yanes, Fernando                   |   1400 | B 6   | W 2   | B 10  | W 3   | B 11  |
         FL                             |        |  0.0  |  0.5  |  1.5  |  1.5  |  2.5  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   8. Abreu, Ramon                      |   1300 | W 11  | B 1   | W 6   | B 2   | BYE   |
         FL                             |        |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   9. Rivera, Wilson                    |   1190 | B 3   | B 5   | BYE   | W 11  | B 4   |
         FL  30639736                   |        |  0.0  |  0.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  10. Jadan, Omar                       |   1000 | W 5   | B 4   | W 7   | BYE   | B 3   |
         FL                             |        |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  2.0  |  2.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  11. Bret-Harte, Chris                 |    800 | B 8   | BYE   | W 2   | B 9   | W 7   |
         FL                             |        |  0.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |  1.0  |
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2 thoughts on “July’s Tournament Results”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share via
Copy link